SWI-SFPMODTP-321A2

TP-LINK (TL-SM321A-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

  • Sale
  • Regular price £14.60
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.



1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable




What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321A-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
 
Also, TL-SM321A-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
 
TP-Link's TL-SM321A-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.